Skip to product information
1 of 2

Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket

Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket

Product Identity

The Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket is a canine life vest designed to provide safety and buoyancy for dogs during water activities. Manufactured by Body Glove, this pet life jacket emphasizes comfort, security, and visibility for water safety.

Materials

The jacket is constructed from high-quality neoprene fabric, offering excellent buoyancy and durability. The neoprene is lightweight, quick-drying, and soft against the pet’s skin. Reinforced stitching in high-stress areas ensures long-lasting performance.

Dimensions

  • XS: Back length 8", neck circumference 10.5-13", chest circumference 16.5-20"
  • S: Back length 10", neck circumference 13-17", chest circumference 19-24"
  • M: Back length 13", neck circumference 17-21", chest circumference 23-29"
  • L: Back length 16", neck circumference 21-25", chest circumference 28-35"
  • XL: Back length 20", neck circumference 25-31", chest circumference 34-42"

Measurements should be taken carefully; if a pet's size falls between two sizes, the next larger size is recommended for comfort and mobility.

Features

  • Made from durable neoprene material with reflective trim for increased visibility during water activities
  • Features adjustable hook & loop and side-release buckle closures for a secure fit
  • Includes padded neck straps that are adjustable to ensure comfort and proper fit
  • Reinforced grab handle on the back allows for easy lifting and control out of water
  • Lightweight, quick-drying fabric enhances post-swim comfort
  • Bright colors increase visibility, improving safety in open water environments
  • Designed to fit dogs of various sizes and swimming skill levels
  • Manufactured with reinforced stitching for outdoor durability

Use Cases and Target Audience

The Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket is ideal for dogs engaged in outdoor water activities such as swimming at the beach, pool, or lakes. It is suitable for pets of all swimming abilities, providing support for novice and experienced swimmers alike. This jacket is especially beneficial for pet owners on a budget seeking reliable water safety gear that offers a secure fit and high visibility, ensuring safety without sacrificing comfort. It is perfect for dog owners who want an affordable, durable solution to keep their pets safe and visible during water adventures.

Included in the Package

The package includes the Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket in the selected size. No additional accessories are included. The jacket is ready to use upon purchase, with adjustable straps and secure closures.

Care Instructions

Clean the jacket with mild soap and water after each use. Air dry thoroughly for longevity. The neoprene material should be kept away from harsh chemicals and excessive heat. The product comes with standard manufacturing quality, but specific warranty policies depend on the retailer. Regular inspection for wear and tear is recommended to maintain safety and functionality.

Regular price $40.70 USD
Regular price Sale price $40.70 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Color
Size

Low stock: 10 left

View full details

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I choose the right size for the Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket?
To find the perfect fit, measure your pet's back, neck, and chest, then compare these dimensions to the size chart provided. If your pet is between sizes, it's best to select the next size up for comfort and security.
What makes the Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket a good choice for water safety?
The Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket offers excellent buoyancy, a snug fit for comfort, and features like reflective trim and a reinforced grab handle for safety and visibility during water activities. Its durable, lightweight neoprene ensures your pet stays comfortable and secure while swimming.
How do I choose the right size for the Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket?
To select the perfect size, measure your pet's back, neck, and chest accurately and compare those measurements to the sizing chart provided. If your pet's measurements fall between sizes, it's recommended to choose the next size up for a comfortable fit.
What are the main benefits of the Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket for my dog?
The Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket offers excellent buoyancy, comfort, and safety during water activities. Its lightweight, quick-drying neoprene material, adjustable straps, and reflective trim ensure your pet stays visible, secure, and comfortable while enjoying swimming or boating.
How do I choose the right size for the Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket?
To select the correct size, measure your pet's back length, neck circumference, and chest girth, then compare these measurements to the sizing chart. If your pet falls between sizes, it’s recommended to choose the next size up for a comfortable fit.
What are the main benefits of using the Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket during water activities?
The Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket provides buoyancy, comfort, and safety for your dog during water activities. Its lightweight neoprene material dries quickly and features reflective trims for visibility, making it ideal for beach, pool, or boat outings.
What sizes are available for the Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket and how do I choose the right one?
The Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket comes in sizes XS, S, M, L, and XL, with specific measurements for back, neck, and chest. To find the best fit, measure your pet's back length, neck, and chest, and refer to the sizing chart. If your pet is between sizes, it's recommended to choose the next size up for comfort.
What are the main benefits of using the Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket during water activities?
The Body Glove Neoprene Pet Life Jacket offers excellent buoyancy and a comfortable fit, ensuring your pet stays afloat safely during water activities like swimming at the beach or pool. Its lightweight, quick-drying neoprene material provides comfort, while reflective trim enhances visibility, making it ideal for adventurous water outings.